Matthiasobrien's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
23
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Kagemusha
1980, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 101