Mavhc's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Inside Out
2015, in 18 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
8
Frozen
2013, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
13
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Harrison Bergeron
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check