Maxwelldeux's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
24
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
29
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
31
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
32
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
34
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
35
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
45
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
49
True Lies
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
63
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
86
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
87
Zootopia
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
93
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
99
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
105
Kongen av Bastøy
2010 — a.k.a. King of Devil's Island, in 1 top list Check -
134
The Long Kiss Goodnight
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
178
Kung fu
2004 — a.k.a. Kung Fu Hustle, in 11 top lists Check -
180
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
186
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check