Mello_'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
11
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check