MikhailEdoshin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Freshman
1925, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
4
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Stagecoach
1939, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
8
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Kin-dza-dza!
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Mimino
1977, in 1 top list Check -
22
Strana glukhikh
1998 — a.k.a. Country of the Deaf, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Heaven's Gate
1980, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
2008, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 483