Mimicucumber's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Hunger Games
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
4
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
13
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
14
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
16
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
22
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check