Misterplissken's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Thief
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Phantom Thread
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Breathless
1983, in 2 top lists Check -
10
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Bad Lieutenant
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Lonely Are the Brave
1962, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Return to Oz
1985, in 1 top list Check -
18
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
19
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
22
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Bernard and the Genie
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
24
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
25
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 77