Moltar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
24
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55