Monique Burigo Marin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
11
More
1998, in 1 top list Check -
12
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Skhizein
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 90