Moononthemountain's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
14
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
22
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
23
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 132