Moseby's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
13
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
26
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
28
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
29
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
41
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
43
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
48
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
53
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
54
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
57
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
59
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
66
Night Moves
1975, in 6 top lists Check -
68
Body Heat
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
69
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
70
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
71
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
72
The Grifters
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
73
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
75
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
80
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 107