Mosegris's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
5
The Little Mermaid
1989, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
12
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
16
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
19
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
21
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32