MrkXIII's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
16
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
30
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
26
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
32
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
31
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
33
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
25
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
37
1917
2019, in 13 top lists -
5
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
36
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
27
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41