Newwavebuttass's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
8
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Remember Me
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Girl, Interrupted
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Freaky Friday
2003, in 1 top list Check -
16
The Kings of Summer
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Adventureland
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
19
The Art of Getting By
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
20
It's Kind of a Funny Story
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Palo Alto
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Mister Lonely
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Uptown Girls
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Stick It
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39