Ninjatugba's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check