Njohn87's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check