Norf's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
10
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
26
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
34
Ice Cold in Alex
1958, in 1 top list Check -
35
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
38
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
60
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
66
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
72
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
84
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
92
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
95
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
119
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
127
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
134
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
135
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
136
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
137
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
138
Twelve O'Clock High
1949, in 4 top lists Check -
141
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
147
The Hill
1965, in 1 top list Check