NotLinda's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Reilly: Ace of Spies
1983, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Le violon rouge
1998 — a.k.a. The Red Violin, in 1 top list Check -
14
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Jerk
1979, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
21
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
23
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Topper
1937, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The Freshman
1925, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27