Nterrytwin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
14
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check