Orbital_Armada's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
18
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
20
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34