Orkanger's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
2
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 3 top lists Check