Painteddream's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
4
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Grey Gardens
1975, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Brand Upon the Brain! A Remembrance in 12 Chapters
2006 — a.k.a. Brand Upon the Brain!, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check