PaulC138's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Meet Me in St. Louis
1944, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Der letzte Mann
1924 — a.k.a. The Last Laugh, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Ivan Groznyy
1944 — a.k.a. Ivan the Terrible, Part I, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Belle de jour
1967 — a.k.a. Belle de Jour, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
13
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Welcome to the Dollhouse
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Aleksandr Nevskiy
1938 — a.k.a. Alexander Nevsky, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Love and Death
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Shock Corridor
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Apt Pupil
1998, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67