Paulsrightpeg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
11
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
14
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
24
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80