Phildeutsch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
3
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
22
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
23
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
25
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69