Prettysnail's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
7
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
9
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Paul
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Little Shop of Horrors
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
15
Little Nicky
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Talented Mr. Ripley
1999, in 6 top lists Check