PureChaos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
3
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Tom yum goong
2005 — a.k.a. The Protector, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Ong-bak
2003 — a.k.a. Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior, in 2 top lists Check