PurpleSkull's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
7
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Revolutionary Road
2008, in 1 top list Check -
14
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Law Abiding Citizen
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
19
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
20
JCVD
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Invictus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Defendor
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
24
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
1954, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123