Ralph_age's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
9
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
13
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Damned United
2009, in 1 top list Check -
19
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
20
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
24
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
26
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
27
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52