Rmgren's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Der blaue Engel
1930 — a.k.a. The Blue Angel, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Dexter
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Black Moon
1975, in 3 top lists Check -
16
JLG/JLG - autoportrait de décembre
1994 — a.k.a. JLG/JLG: Self-Portrait in December, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Le trou
1960 — a.k.a. Le Trou, in 15 top lists Check -
18
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check