RosePlantQueen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Foxy Brown
1974, in 3 top lists Check -
3
The Thomas Crown Affair
1968 — a.k.a. The Crown Caper, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Snake Pit
1948, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Beastie Boys: Sabotage
1994, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Snowman
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Scrooge
1951 — a.k.a. A Christmas Carol, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Red Hot Riding Hood
1943, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Bambi Meets Godzilla
1969, in 2 top lists Check -
19
King of New York
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
21
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
27
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
28
Paris Is Burning
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
29
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
30
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
31
School Daze
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
32
Far from Heaven
2002, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70