Sagantyson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
19
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
24
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61