Sarahmichaux's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
4
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
8
The Singing Detective
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Pinocchio
1940, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Les enfants du paradis
1945 — a.k.a. Children of Paradise, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Skammen
1968 — a.k.a. Shame, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
14
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Body Heat
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
19
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check