Screamingfit's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
22
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
23
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 112