Shoz5's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
25
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
35
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
31
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
44
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
32
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
36
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
23
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
43
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
28
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
37
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
34
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
26
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
19
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
21
American Pie
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
29
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
24
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50