Simas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
25
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 127