Sow crates's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Addams Family Values
1993, in 1 top list Check -
3
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
1993, in 1 top list Check -
4
Scrooge
1951 — a.k.a. A Christmas Carol, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Rabbit of Seville
1950, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
9
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex Solid State...
2006 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
12
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
16
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
20
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Tron
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Three Days of the Condor
1975, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67