Stricken157's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Pleasantville
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
15
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
26
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
27
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
28
One Hour Photo
2002, in 1 top list Check -
29
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
31
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
33
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
36
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
37
Lorenzo's Oil
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
38
The Towering Inferno
1974, in 5 top lists Check -
39
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
40
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
48
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
49
K-PAX
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
50
Gettysburg
1993, in 0 top lists Check