Sulo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
8
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
17
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
20
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
23
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50