SvenB2891's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
6
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Che: Part Two
2008, in 1 top list Check -
10
Che: Part One
2008, in 1 top list Check -
11
Crash
1996, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Dead Man's Shoes
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Elizabeth
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
20
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
22
The Insider
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42