Tehpistolpete's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
1922 — a.k.a. Nosferatu, in 28 top lists Check -
9
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
10
A Night at the Opera
1935, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Bride of Frankenstein
1935, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
19
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Salt of the Earth
1954, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check