Thejavalad's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
13
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
19
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
21
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check