TheLastStop41's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
19
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
38
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
12
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
27
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
33
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
60
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
36
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
17
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
47
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
44
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
34
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
37
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
63
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
24
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
70
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
68
Body Heat
1981, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82