TheMadGayman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
20
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
25
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99