TheRevieweroom's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
10
A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Reds
1981, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
20
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
24
The Last Waltz
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
25
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 381