Thomas_grimshaw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Performance
1970, in 16 top lists Check -
2
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
4
La nuit américaine
1973 — a.k.a. Day for Night, in 19 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Deep End
1970, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Putney Swope
1969, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Narayama bushikô
1983 — a.k.a. Ballad of Narayama, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Tillsammans
2000 — a.k.a. Together, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Manhunter
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Servant
1963, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Yellow Submarine
1968, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 210