Uiterweerd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
3
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
8
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
15
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
18
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
20
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
22
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
25
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 95