Wariobrega's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
7
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
8
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
12
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
14
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
21
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
23
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80