Wattsie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
6
House of Cards
1990, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
15
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
18
The Pride of the Yankees
1942, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Field of Dreams
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Natural
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Louis C.K.: Hilarious
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45