Windyhead's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
4
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Kes
1969, in 11 top lists Check -
10
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Dead Man's Shoes
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Short Circuit 2
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Short Circuit
1986, in 1 top list Check -
20
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Fail Safe
1964, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Great Expectations
1946, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37